Sutton Park Checklist
Diptera (True Flies)

Home » Checklists » Diptera (True Flies)

Content last updated: 20 Dec 2020

NOTES

Scientific names are based on Chandler, P.J. (2020), An Update of the 1998 Checklist of Diptera of the British Isles, revision of 2 Oct 2020. The sequence of Families in the list follows the Checklist; within families species are listed alphabetically. English names are given if they have some currency.

The reports on the major surveys carried out by S. Falk and S. Lane in 1996/1998 ("SISP") and by S. Falk and C. Kirby-Lambert in 2018/2019 ("ESSP") contain details of locations within the Park which are not given here.

For information on the symbols and abbreviations used here, see .
The column headings are also linked to the relevant part of the Key.

Notes on the Species
ORDER DIPTERA   true flies  
Family Tipulidae   crane-flies  
Dolichopeza albipes P 2019-
Nephrotoma appendiculata P 1998-
Nephrotoma cornicina M 1904-
Nephrotoma crocata M 1904-
Nephrotoma flavescens P 1998-
Nephrotoma guestfalica P 1998-
Nephrotoma quadrifaria P 2019-
Nephrotoma scurra M 1904-
Prionocera turcica P 2019-
Tanyptera atrata (Ctenophora atrata) M 1904-
Tanyptera nigricornis (Ctenophora nigricornis) M 1904-
Tipula cava P 2019-
Tipula confusa (Tipula marmorata) P 1998-
Tipula fascipennis P 1998-
Tipula flavolineata P 2019-
Tipula fulvipennis P 2019-
Tipula helvola P 2019-
Tipula holoptera P 2019-
Tipula lateralis P 2019-
Tipula luna P 2019-
Tipula lunata P 2019-
Tipula luteipennis P 2019-
Tipula maxima P 2019-
Tipula melanoceros P 1998-
Tipula obsoleta M 1904-
Tipula oleracea P 2019-
Tipula pabulina M 1904-
Tipula pagana P 2019-
Tipula paludosa P 2019-
Tipula pruinosa P 2019-
Tipula pseudovariipennis P 1998-
Tipula rufina P 2019-
Tipula scripta P 2019-
Tipula signata M 1904-
Tipula staegeri P 2019-
Tipula submarmorata P 2019-
Tipula subnodicornis P 2019-
Tipula unca P 2019-
Tipula variicornis P 2019-
Tipula varipennis M 1904-
Tipula vernalis P 2019-
Tipula vittata P 2019-
Family Cylindrotomidae  
Cylindrotoma distinctissima P 2019-
Phalacrocera replicata M 1904-
Triogma trisulcata P 2019-
Family Pediciidae  
Dicranota bimaculata M 1904-
Dicranota lucidipennis (Pedicia lucidipennis) P 1991
Dicranota subtilis P 1998-
Pedicia rivosa P 1998-
Tricyphona immaculata P 2019-
Ula mollissima (Ula crassicauda) P 1998-
Ula sylvatica P 2019-
Family Limoniidae  
Austrolimnophila ochracea P 2019-
Cheilotrichia imbuta M 1904-
Dicranomyia autumnalis (Limonia autumnalis) P 2019-
Dicranomyia chorea (Limonia chorea) M 1904-
Dicranomyia didyma (Limonia didyma) M 1904-
Dicranomyia lucida P 2019-
Dicranomyia mitis P 2019-
Dicranomyia modesta P 2019-
Dicranomyia morio (Limonia morio) P 2019-
Dicranophragma nemorale (Neolimnomyia nemoralis) P 2019-
Eloeophila maculata P 2019-
Eloeophila submarmorata P 1998-
Epiphragma ocellare P 2019-
Erioconopa trivialis (Erioptera trivialis) P 1998-
Erioptera flavata (Erioptera gemina) P 2019-
Erioptera fuscipennis P 2019-
Erioptera fusculenta P 2019-
Erioptera griseipennis P 1998-
Erioptera lutea P 2019-
Euphylidorea aperta P 2019-
Euphylidorea lineola M 1904-
Euphylidorea meigenii P 2019-
Gnophomyia viridipennis (Gnophomyia lugubris) P 1998-
Gonomyia tenella M 1904-
Helius flavus P 2019-
Helius longirostris P 2019-
Helius pallirostris P 1998-
Idioptera pulchella (Limnophila pulchella) P 2019-
Ilisia maculata (Erioptera maculata) P 2019-
Limnophila schranki (Limnophila punctata) P 2019-
Limonia flavipes M 1904-
Limonia macrostigma P 2019-
Limonia maculipennis M 1904-
Limonia nubeculosa P 2019-
Limonia phragmitidis (Limonia tripunctata) P 2019-
Limonia trivittata M 1938
Lipsothrix errans M 1904-
Metalimnobia quadrinotata (Limonia quadrinotata) P 2019-
Molophilus appendiculatus M 1904-
Molophilus ater P 2019-
Molophilus cinereifrons P 2019-
Molophilus flavus P 2019-
Molophilus griseus P 2019-
Molophilus medius P 2019-
Molophilus obscurus P 2019-
Molophilus occultus P 1998-
Molophilus ochraceus P 2019-
Molophilus serpentiger (Molophilus propinquus) P 1998-
Neolimnomyia filata P 2019-
Neolimonia dumetorum (Limonia dumetorum) P 1998-
Ormosia nodulosa P 1998-
Paradelphomyia senilis P 2019-
Phylidorea ferruginea P 2019-
Phylidorea fulvonervosa P 2019-
Phylidorea squalens P 2019-
Pilaria discicollis P 2019-
Pilaria fuscipennis P 2019-
Pseudolimnophila lucorum P 2019-
Pseudolimnophila sepium P 2019-
Rhipidia maculata (Limonia duplicata) P 1998-
Rhypholophus bifurcatus (Ormosia bifurcata) P 1998-
Rhypholophus varius (Ormosia varia) M 1904-
Scleroprocta pentagonalis M 1904-
Symplecta hybrida P 2019-
Symplecta stictica P 2019-
Thaumastoptera calceata M 1904-
Family Bibionidae  
Bibio ferruginatus P 1998-
Bibio johannis P 2019-
Bibio lanigerus (Bibio hybridus) P 2019-
Bibio leucopterus P 2019-
Bibio marci P 2019-
Bibio nigriventris P 2019-
Bibio varipes P 2019-
Dilophus febrilis P 2019-
Dilophus femoratus P 2019-
Family Bolitophilidae  
Bolitophila hybrida P 1990
Family Diadocidiidae  
Diadocidia ferruginosa P 1990
Diadocidia spinosula P 1990
Family Keroplatidae  
Isoneuromyia semirufa P 1998-
Macrocera fasciata P 1990
Macrocera phalerata P 1998-
Macrocera stigma P 1990
Macrocera stigmoides P 1998-
Macrocera vittata P 1990
Macrorrhyncha flava P 1998-
Neoplatyura modesta P 1998-
Orfelia fasciata P 2019-
Orfelia lugubris (Orfelia tristis) P 1998-
Urytalpa dorsalis (Urytalpa ochracea) P 1990
Family Mycetophilidae  
Acnemia nitidicollis P 1998-
Allocotocera pulchella P 1998-
Allodia lugens P 1998-
Apolephthisa subincana P 1990
Boletina basalis P 1998-
Boletina dubia P 1998-
Boletina gripha P 1998-
Boletina trivittata P 1998-
Brevicornu sericoma P 1990
Coelosia tenella P 1990
Cordyla brevicornis P 1998-
Cordyla crassicornis P 1990
Dynatosoma fuscicorne P 1998-
Ectrepesthoneura ?sp. P 1990
Epicypta aterrima P 1998-
Exechia contaminata P 1998-
Exechia dorsalis P 1998-
Exechia fusca P 1998-
Exechia spinuligera P 1998-
Exechiopsis intersecta P 1998-
Leia cylindrica P 1998-
Leptomorphus walkeri P 1972
Mycetophila abiecta P 1998-
Mycetophila blanda P 1971
Mycetophila britannica P 1998-
Mycetophila cingulum P 1998-
Mycetophila dentata P 1998-
Mycetophila forcipata P 1990
Mycetophila formosa P 1998-
Mycetophila fraterna P 1990
Mycetophila fungorum P 1998-
Mycetophila ichneumonea P 1998-
Mycetophila luctuosa P 1998-
Mycetophila marginata P 1998-
Mycetophila ocellus P 1998-
Mycetophila ornata P 1998-
Mycetophila rudis P 1998-
Mycetophila signatoides P 1998-
Mycetophila unicolor P 1998-
Mycetophila unipunctata P 1998-
Mycetophila vittipes P 1998-
Mycomya annulata P 1998-
Mycomya cinerascens P 1998-
Mycomya neohyalinata P 1998-
Mycomya nitida P 1990
Mycomya wankowiczii P 1998-
Palaeodocosia vittata (Palaeodocosia janickii) P 1998-
Phronia basalis P 1998-
Phronia biarcuata P 1990
Phronia braueri P 1972
Phronia cinerascens P 1990
Phronia humeralis P 1990
Phronia nitidiventris P 1990
Platurocypta testata P 1989
Polylepta guttiventris P 1990
Sceptonia membranacea P 1998-
Synplasta gracilis (Synplasta excogitata) P 1998-
Syntemna hungarica P 1998-
Tetragoneura sylvatica P 1998-
Trichonta atricauda P 1998-
Trichonta melanura P 1990
Zygomyia notata P 1998-
Family Sciaridae  
Schwenckfeldina carbonaria P 1990
Trichosia caudata (Trichosia morio) P 1990
Family Cecidomyiidae  
Dasineura plicatrix P 1985~
Dasineura pteridis (Dasineura filicina) P 1985~
Dasineura urticae P 1985~
Dasineura viciae P 1985~
Hartigiola annulipes P 1985~
Macrodiplosis pustularis (Macrodiplosis dryobia) P 1985~
Family Psychodidae  
Pericoma blandula / neoblandula P 2019-
Pericoma fuliginosa P 2019-
Pericoma nubila P 2019-
Family Trichoceridae  
Trichocera annulata P 2019-
Trichocera hiemalis P 2019-
Trichocera regelationis P 1998-
Trichocera rufescens P 1998-
Family Anisopodidae  
Sylvicola cinctus / fenestralis P 2019-
Sylvicola punctatus P 1998-
Family Ptychopteridae  
Ptychoptera albimana P 2019-
Ptychoptera contaminata P 2019-
Ptychoptera lacustris P 2019-
Ptychoptera minuta P 2019-
Ptychoptera scutellaris P 2019-
Family Dixidae  
Dixa ?sp. P 1998-
Dixa maculata M 1904-
Dixa nebulosa M 1904-
Dixella aestivalis (Dixa aprilina) M 1904-
Dixella amphibia P 2019-
Dixella martinii P 2019-
Family Chaoboridae  
Chaoborus crystallinus (Chaoborus plumicornis)   Phantom Larva P 1997
Family Culicidae  
Aedes cinereus P 1951-
Anopheles claviger P 1967
Anopheles plumbeus P 1967
Culex pipiens   mosquito P 1997
Culiseta annulata P 1967
Culiseta morsitans P 1967
Ochlerotatus annulipes / cantans (Aedes annulipes/cantans) M 1951-
Ochlerotatus cantans (Aedes cantans) P 1967
Ochlerotatus punctor (Aedes punctor) P 1967
Family Simuliidae  
Simulium latipes P 1967
Simulium ornatum complex P 1967
Family Ceratopogonidae  
Culicoides obsoletus P 1967
Family Chironomidae  
Chironomus ?sp.   bloodworm P 1997
Family Xylophagidae  
Xylophagus ater P 2019-
Family Rhagionidae  
Chrysopilus asiliformis (Chrysopilus aureus) P 2019-
Chrysopilus cristatus P 2019-
Ptiolina obscura P 2019-
Rhagio lineola P 2019-
Rhagio scolopaceus P 2019-
Rhagio tringarius P 1998-
Family Tabanidae  
Chrysops caecutiens P 1990
Chrysops relictus P 2019-
Haematopota crassicornis P 2019-
Haematopota pluvialis P 2019-
Hybomitra distinguenda P 2019-
Tabanus autumnalis P 2019-
Tabanus miki P 2019-
Family Xylomyidae  
Solva marginata P 1998-
Family Stratiomyidae  
Beris chalybata P 2019-
Beris vallata P 2019-
Chloromyia formosa P 2019-
Microchrysa flavicornis P 2019-
Microchrysa polita P 1990
Nemotelus nigrinus P 2019-
Odontomyia argentata P 2019-
Oplodontha viridula P 2019-
Oxycera nigricornis P 2019-
Oxycera rara P 2019-
Oxycera trilineata P 2019-
Pachygaster atra P 2019-
Sargus bipunctatus P 2019-
Sargus flavipes (Sargus splendens) P 1998-
Stratiomys potamida M 1904-
Vanoyia tenuicornis P 2019-
Family Acroceridae  
Acrocera orbiculus  
Family Bombyliidae  
Bombylius major P 2019-
Family Therevidae  
Thereva nobilitata P 2019-
Thereva plebeja P 1988
Family Asilidae  
Dioctria atricapilla   Violet Black-legged Robberfly P 2019-
Dioctria baumhaueri P 2019-
Dioctria rufipes   Common Red-legged Robberfly P 2019-
Leptogaster cylindrica P 2019-
Machimus cingulatus (Epitriptus cingulatus, Tolmerus cingulatus) P 1998-
Neoitamus cyanurus P 2019-
Family Hybotidae  
Bicellaria nigra P 2019-
Bicellaria pilosa P 1998-
Bicellaria vana P 2019-
Euthyneura myrtilli P 2019-
Hybos culiciformis P 2019-
Hybos femoratus P 2019-
Ocydromia glabricula P 2019-
Oedalea flavipes P 2019-
Oedalea holmgreni P 2019-
Platypalpus agilis P 2019-
Platypalpus albicornis P 2019-
Platypalpus annulipes P 2019-
Platypalpus candicans P 1998-
Platypalpus ciliaris P 1998-
Platypalpus clarandus P 2019-
Platypalpus cothurnatus P 2019-
Platypalpus excavatus (Platypalpus excisus) P 2019-
Platypalpus exilis P 1998-
Platypalpus longicornis P 2019-
Platypalpus longiseta P 1998-
Platypalpus minutus P 2019-
Platypalpus nigritarsis P 1998-
Platypalpus notatus P 2019-
Platypalpus optivus P 2019-
Platypalpus pallidicornis P 2019-
Platypalpus pallidiventris P 2019-
Platypalpus pallipes P 2019-
Platypalpus pectoralis P 1998-
Platypalpus verralli P 2019-
Tachypeza nubila P 1998-
Trichina clavipes P 1998-
Trichinomyia flavipes P 1998-
Family Empididae  
Chelifera precabunda P 1998-
Chelifera precatoria P 2019-
Clinocera fontinalis P 1998-
Dolichocephala guttata P 2019-
Dolichocephala irrorata P 2019-
Dolichocephala oblongoguttata P 2019-
Empis aestiva P 1998-
Empis albinervis P 1998-
Empis albohirta (Rhamphomyia albohirta) P 2019-
Empis bicuspidata P 2019-
Empis chioptera P 2019-
Empis grisea P 1998-
Empis livida P 2019-
Empis nigripes P 2019-
Empis praevia P 2019-
Empis stercorea P 2019-
Empis tessellata P 2019-
Empis trigramma P 2019-
Empis vitripennis P 1998-
Hilara beckeri P 1998-
Hilara chorica P 2019-
Hilara cornicula P 2019-
Hilara curtisi P 1998-
Hilara flavipes P 1998-
Hilara intermedia P 2019-
Hilara interstincta P 2019-
Hilara litorea P 2019-
Hilara lurida P 1998-
Hilara manicata P 2019-
Hilara maura P 2019-
Hilara nigrina P 1998-
Hilara obscura P 1998-
Hilara rejecta P 2019-
Phyllodromia melanocephala P 1998-
Rhamphomyia albipennis / murina P 2019-
Rhamphomyia anomalipennis P 1994
Rhamphomyia caesia (Rhamphomyia filata) P 1998-
Rhamphomyia crassirostris P 2019-
Rhamphomyia erythrophthalma P 1998-
Rhamphomyia geniculata P 1990
Rhamphomyia gibba P 1998-
Rhamphomyia hirsutipes P 1998-
Rhamphomyia nigripennis P 2019-
Rhamphomyia pilifer (Rhamphomyia dentipes) P 2019-
Rhamphomyia stigmosa P 2019-
Rhamphomyia subcinerascens P 1998-
Rhamphomyia sulcata P 2019-
Rhamphomyia tarsata P 2019-
Rhamphomyia tibiella (Pararhamphomyia tibiella) P 2019-
Rhamphomyia tibiella P 2019-
Rhamphomyia umbripennis P 2019-
Rhamphomyia variabilis P 2019-
Family Brachystomatidae  
Heleodromia immaculata P 2019-
Family Dolichopodidae  
Achalcus cinereus P 1998-
Anepsiomyia flaviventris P 1998-
Argyra argentina P 1998-
Argyra argyria (Argyra argentella) P 1998-
Argyra diaphana P 2019-
Argyra leucocephala P 1998-
Argyra perplexa P 2019-
Campsicnemus curvipes P 2019-
Campsicnemus loripes P 2019-
Campsicnemus scambus P 2019-
Chrysotus blepharosceles P 2019-
Chrysotus cilipes P 2019-
Chrysotus gramineus P 2019-
Chrysotus neglectus P 2019-
Chrysotus neglectus / femoratus P 1998-
Dolichopus atratus P 2019-
Dolichopus atripes P 2019-
Dolichopus brevipennis P 1988
Dolichopus campestris P 1998-
Dolichopus discifer P 2019-
Dolichopus griseipennis P 1998-
Dolichopus latilimbatus P 2019-
Dolichopus lepidus P 2019-
Dolichopus nubilus P 2019-
Dolichopus pennatus P 2019-
Dolichopus picipes P 2019-
Dolichopus plumipes P 2019-
Dolichopus popularis P 1998-
Dolichopus signatus P 2019-
Dolichopus subpennatus P 2019-
Dolichopus trivialis P 2019-
Dolichopus ungulatus P 2019-
Dolichopus urbanus P 2019-
Dolichopus vitripennis P 2019-
Dolichopus wahlbergi P 2019-
Gymnopternus aerosus (Hercostomus aerosus) P 2019-
Gymnopternus cupreus (Hercostomus cupreus) P 2019-
Gymnopternus metallicus (Hercostomus metallicus) P 2019-
Hercostomus chalybeus P 2019-
Hercostomus nigripennis P 2019-
Hydrophorus bipunctatus P 2019-
Medetera abstrusa P 1994
Medetera dendrobaena P 1998-
Medetera jacula P 1998-
Medetera saxatilis P 1998-
Medetera truncorum P 1998-
Poecilobothrus nobilitatus P 2019-
Rhaphium albomaculatum P 1998-
Rhaphium appendiculatum P 2019-
Rhaphium auctum P 2019-
Rhaphium brevicorne P 1998-
Rhaphium caliginosum P 2019-
Rhaphium crassipes P 2019-
Rhaphium monotrichum P 2019-
Rhaphium riparium P 2019-
Scellus notatus P 2019-
Sciapus longulus M 2019-
Sciapus platypterus P 2019-
Sybistroma crinipes P 2019-
Sybistroma obscurellum (Hypophyllus obscurellus) P 1998-
Sympycnus pulicarius (Sympycnus desoutteri) P 2019-
Syntormon denticulatus P 2019-
Syntormon monilis P 1998-
Syntormon pallipes P 2019-
Syntormon pumilus P 2019-
Syntormon sulcipes P 1998-
Syntormon tarsatus P 1998-
Systenus pallipes P 1988
Tachytrechus notatus P 2019-
Family Opetiidae  
Opetia nigra P 2019-
Family Platypezidae  
Callomyia amoena P 2019-
Callomyia dives P 2019-
Chalarus aff. fimbriatus P 1998-
Chalarus aff. pughi P 1998-
Family Phoridae  
Megaselia flavicans No recent record. P 1969
Family Lonchopteridae  
Lonchoptera bifurcata (Lonchoptera furcata) P 2019-
Lonchoptera lutea P 2019-
Family Syrphidae   hoverflies  
Anasimyia contracta P 2019-
Anasimyia lineata P 2019-
Anasimyia transfuga P 2019-
Baccha elongata P 2019-
Brachypalpus laphriformis M 1910-
Chalcosyrphus nemorum P 2019-
Cheilosia albipila P 2019-
Cheilosia albitarsis P 2019-
Cheilosia bergenstammi P 1998-
Cheilosia fraterna P 2019-
Cheilosia grossa M 1910-
Cheilosia illustrata P 2019-
Cheilosia lasiopa (Cheilosia honesta) M 1910-
Cheilosia longula P 2019-
Cheilosia pagana P 2019-
Cheilosia proxima P 2019-
Cheilosia scutellata P 2019-
Cheilosia soror M 1910-
Cheilosia variabilis P 1994
Chrysogaster cemiteriorum (Chrysogaster chalybeata) P 2019-
Chrysogaster solstitialis P 2019-
Chrysogaster virescens P 2019-
Chrysotoxum arcuatum Only VC38 Warks site; heathland species. P 1989
Chrysotoxum bicinctum P 2019-
Chrysotoxum festivum P 2019-
Chrysotoxum verralli P 1998-
Criorhina berberina M 1910-
Criorhina floccosa P 1998-
Dasysyrphus albostriatus P 2019-
Dasysyrphus pinastri (Dasysyrphus lunulatus) P 1994
Dasysyrphus tricinctus P 2019-
Dasysyrphus venustus P 1998-
Didea alneti M 1910
Didea fasciata P 2019-
Didea intermedia M 1910
Epistrophe eligans P 2019-
Epistrophe grossulariae P 2019-
Epistrophe nitidicollis P 1994
Episyrphus balteatus P 2019-
Eristalinus sepulchralis P 2019-
Eristalis arbustorum P 2019-
Eristalis horticola P 2019-
Eristalis intricarius P 2019-
Eristalis nemorum P 2019-
Eristalis pertinax P 2019-
Eristalis tenax P 2019-
Eumerus funeralis (Eumerus tuberculatus) P 2019-
Eumerus strigatus P 1989
Eupeodes corollae (Metasyrphus corollae) P 2019-
Eupeodes latifasciatus (Metasyrphus latifasciatus) P 2019-
Eupeodes luniger (Metasyrphus luniger) P 2019-
Eupeodes nitens (Metasyrphus nitens) M 1910
Ferdinandea cuprea M 1910
Helophilus hybridus P 2019-
Helophilus pendulus P 2019-
Helophilus trivittatus P 2019-
Heringia (Neocnemodon) ?sp. (Neocnemodon ?sp.) P 1998-
Lejogaster metallina P 2019-
Lejogaster tarsata (Lejogaster splendida) M 1910-
Leucozona glaucia P 1998-
Leucozona lucorum P 2019-
Melangyna arctica M 1910
Melangyna barbifrons M 1910
Melangyna cincta (Meligramma cincta) P 1994
Melangyna compositarum P 1998-
Melangyna lasiophthalma P 2019-
Melangyna quadrimaculata Not in SISP. D
Melangyna umbellatarum P 2019-
Melanogaster aerosa (Chrysogaster macquarti) Only site in VC38 Warks? P 2019-
Melanogaster hirtella (Chrysogaster hirtella) P 2019-
Melanostoma mellinum P 2019-
Melanostoma scalare P 2019-
Meligramma guttatum (Melangyna guttata) M 1910
Meligramma trianguliferum (Melangyna triangulifera) P 1998-
Meliscaeva auricollis P 2019-
Meliscaeva cinctella P 1998-
Merodon equestris P 2019-
Myathropa florea P 2019-
Neoascia geniculata P 2019-
Neoascia meticulosa P 2019-
Neoascia podagrica P 2019-
Neoascia tenur P 2019-
Orthonevra brevicornis P 2019-
Orthonevra geniculata P 2019-
Orthonevra nobilis P 2019-
Paragus haemorrhous P 2019-
Parasyrphus lineola M 1910
Parasyrphus punctulatus P 2019-
Parasyrphus vittiger P 1988
Parhelophilus frutetorum P 2019-
Parhelophilus versicolor P 2019-
Pipiza lugubris M 1910
Pipiza noctiluca P 2019-
Pipizella viduata (Pipizella varipes) P 2019-
Pipizella virens P 1998-
Platycheirus albimanus P 2019-
Platycheirus angustatus P 2019-
Platycheirus clypeatus P 2019-
Platycheirus discimanus P 1998-
Platycheirus fulviventris P 1998-
Platycheirus granditarsus (Pyrophaena granditarsa) P 2019-
Platycheirus manicatus P 2019-
Platycheirus occultus P 2019-
Platycheirus peltatus P 2019-
Platycheirus perpallidus P 1998-
Platycheirus rosarum (Pyrophaena rosarum) P 2019-
Platycheirus scambus P 1988
Platycheirus scutatus P 2019-
Platycheirus tarsalis P 2019-
Rhingia campestris P 1998-
Riponnensia splendens (Orthonevra splendens) P 2019-
Scaeva pyrastri P 1998-
Scaeva selenitica M 1910
Sericomyia lappona P 1998-
Sericomyia silentis P 2019-
Sericomyia superbiens (Arctophila superbiens, Arctophila fulva) Not in SISP. D
Sphaerophoria batava P 1990
Sphaerophoria fatarum (Sphaerophoria abbreviata) P 2019-
Sphaerophoria fatarum P 2019-
Sphaerophoria interrupta P 2019-
Sphaerophoria menthastri Changes in the circumscription of the genus make the identification uncertain. M 1990
Sphaerophoria philanthus P 2019-
Sphaerophoria scripta P 2019-
Sphaerophoria taeniata P 2019-
Sphegina clunipes P 2019-
Sphegina elegans (Sphegina kimakowiczi) P 2019-
Sphegina verecunda P 1998-
Syritta pipiens P 2019-
Syrphus ribesii P 2019-
Syrphus torvus P 2019-
Syrphus vitripennis P 2019-
Trichopsomyia flavitarsis (Parapenium flavitarse) P 1998-
Triglyphus primus P 1998-
Volucella bombylans P 2018
Volucella pellucens P 2019-
Xanthandrus comtus P 1998-
Xanthogramma pedissequum P 2019-
Xylota abiens M 1910-
Xylota florum M 1910
Xylota segnis P 2019-
Xylota sylvarum P 2019-
Family Pipunculidae  
Cephalops aeneus P 1990
Cephalops varipes (Cephalops semifumosus) P 2019-
Clistoabdominalis ruralis (Eudorylas ruralis) P 1998-
Dasydorylas horridus P 2019-
Dorylomorpha confusa P 2019-
Dorylomorpha hungarica P 2019-
Dorylomorpha maculata P 1998-
Dorylomorpha xanthopus P 2019-
Eudorylas kowarzi P 1998-
Eudorylas obliquus P 2019-
Eudorylas obscurus P 1998-
Eudorylas subfascipes P 1998-
Eudorylas subterminalis P 1998-
Eudorylas zonellus P 2019-
Jassidophaga fasciata (Verrallia setosa) P 1990
Jassidophaga villosa (Verrallia villosa) P 1990
Pipunculus campestris P 2019-
Pipunculus elegans (Pipunculus spinipes) P 1988
Pipunculus fonsecai M 2019-
Pipunculus tenuirostris P 2019-
Tomosvaryella geniculata P 2019-
Tomosvaryella kuthyi P 1998-
Tomosvaryella sylvatica P 1998-
Verrallia aucta P 1990
Family Micropezidae  
Calobata petronella P 1994
Cnodacophora sellata P 2019-
Neria cibaria P 2019-
Family Megamerinidae  
Megamerina dolium P 2019-
Family Psilidae  
Chamaepsila rosae agg. (Psila rosae) M 1998-
Chyliza vittata M 1894
Imantimyia albiseta (Loxocera albiseta) P 2019-
Family Conopidae  
Conops flavipes P 1998-
Conops quadrifasciatus P 1998-
Myopa testacea P 2019-
Physocephala rufipes P 2019-
Sicus ferrugineus P 2019-
Family Lonchaeidae  
Lonchaea chorea P 1994
Lonchaea contigua P 1998-
Lonchaea fugax P 1998-
Lonchaea limatula (Lonchaea flavidipennis?) M 1998-
Lonchaea sylvatica P 1994
Protearomyia nigra (Earomyia nigra) P 1998-
Silba fumosa (Lonchaea fumosa) P 1998-
Family Pallopteridae  
Palloptera muliebris P 1998-
Palloptera saltuum P 1994
Palloptera scutellata P 2019-
Palloptera umbellatarum P 2019-
Palloptera ustulata P 1998-
Family Piophilidae  
Allopiophila vulgaris (Piophila vulgaris, Parapiophila vulgaris) P 1998-
Family Ulidiidae  
Seioptera vibrans P 2019-
Family Platystomatidae  
Rivellia syngenesiae P 2019-
Family Tephritidae  
Anomoia purmunda P 2019-
Chaetostomella cylindrica M 1904-
Euleia heraclei P 1998-
Euphranta toxoneura P 1998-
Noeeta pupillata P 2019-
Philophylla caesio (Myoleja caesio) P 1998-
Sphenella marginata P 2019-
Tephritis bardanae P 2019-
Tephritis cometa P 2019-
Tephritis formosa P 2019-
Tephritis hyoscyami P 2019-
Tephritis leontodontis P 2019-
Tephritis neesii P 2019-
Tephritis vespertina P 2019-
Terellia ruficauda P 2019-
Terellia serratulae P 2019-
Trupanea stellata P 1998-
Urophora cardui P 1985~
Urophora jaceana P 2019-
Xyphosia miliaria P 2019-
Family Lauxaniidae  
Aulogastromyia anisodactyla P 1998-
Calliopum aeneum P 2019-
Calliopum simillimum P 2019-
Calliopum tuberculosum (Sapromyza sordida) P 1998-
Lauxania cylindricornis P 1994
Meiosimyza affinis P 2019-
Meiosimyza decempunctata (Lyciella decempunctata) Specific name previously listed as "decemmaculata". P 1998-
Meiosimyza decipiens (Lyciella decipiens) P 2019-
Meiosimyza platycephala (Lyciella platycephala) P 2019-
Meiosimyza rorida (Lyciella rorida) P 2019-
Meiosimyza subfasciata (Lyciella subfasciata) P 2019-
Minettia fasciata (Minettia rivosa) P 2019-
Minettia inusta P 2019-
Minettia longipennis P 2019-
Minettia lupulina P 1998-
Peplomyza litura P 1998-
Pseudolyciella stylata (Lyciella stylata) P 1998-
Pseudolyciella stylata / pallidiventris (Lyciella stylata / pallidiventris) P 1998-
Sapromyza hyalinata P 2019-
Sapromyza quadripunctata (Sapromyzosoma quadripunctata) P 1998-
Tricholauxania praeusta P 2019-
Family Chamaemyiidae  
Chamaemyia aridella P 2019-
Chamaemyia herbarum P 2019-
Family Dryomyzidae  
Dryomyza anilis (Neuroctena anilis) P 2019-
Family Sciomyzidae  
Elgiva cucularia P 1998-
Euthycera fumigata P 1998-
Hydromya dorsalis P 2019-
Ilione albiseta P 2019-
Limnia paludicola P 2019-
Pelidnoptera fuscipennis P 1998-
Pherbellia dubia P 1998-
Pherbellia schoenherri P 2019-
Pherbellia scutellaris P 1998-
Pherbellia ventralis P 2019-
Pherbina coryleti P 2019-
Psacadina verbekei P 2019-
Pteromicra angustipennis P 2019-
Renocera pallida P 2019-
Sepedon sphegea P 2019-
Tetanocera arrogans P 2019-
Tetanocera elata P 2019-
Tetanocera ferruginea P 2019-
Tetanocera fuscinervis (Tetanocera unicolor) P 2019-
Tetanocera hyalipennis P 2019-
Tetanocera punctifrons P 2019-
Tetanocera robusta P 1998-
Tetanocera silvatica P 2019-
Tetanura pallidiventris P 1998-
Family Sepsidae  
Meroplius minutus P 2019-
Nemopoda nitidula P 2019-
Sepsis cynipsea P 2019-
Sepsis duplicata P 1998-
Sepsis flavimana P 2019-
Sepsis fulgens P 2019-
Sepsis orthocnemis P 2019-
Sepsis punctum P 2019-
Sepsis violacea P 1998-
Themira annulipes P 2019-
Themira biloba P 1998-
Themira gracilis P 2019-
Themira lucida P 2019-
Themira minor P 2019-
Themira superba P 2019-
Family Clusiidae  
Clusia flava P 1998-
Clusiodes albimanus P 1998-
Clusiodes gentilis P 2019-
Family Agromyzidae  
Phytomyza calthophila Not in SISP. D
Phytomyza ilicis Unreared material is often treated as P. ilicis agg. P 2019-
Family Opomyzidae  
Geomyza balachowskyi P 2019-
Geomyza tripunctata P 2019-
Opomyza florum P 2019-
Opomyza germinationis P 2019-
Opomyza petrei P 2019-
Family Anthomyzidae  
Anagnota bicolor P 1998-
Anthomyza collini P 2019-
Anthomyza gracilis P 2019-
Paranthomyza nitida P 1998-
Family Asteiidae  
Asteia concinna P 2019-
Family Chloropidae  
Calamoncosis glyceriae P 2019-
Cetema elongatum / simile P 2019-
Cetema neglectum (Cetema paramyopinum) P 2019-
Chlorops hypostigma P 2019-
Chlorops meigenii (Chlorops rufescens) P 2019-
Chlorops obscurellus P 1998-
Chlorops pumilionis P 2019-
Chlorops speciosus P 2019-
Conioscinella frontella P 1998-
Diplotoxa messoria P 2019-
Elachiptera cornuta P 2019-
Elachiptera diastema P 2019-
Elachiptera megaspis P 2019-
Elachiptera scrobiculata P 1998-
Elachiptera tuberculifera P 2019-
Epichlorops puncticollis P 1998-
Lasiosina herpini P 2019-
Meromyza ?sp. P 1998-
Oscinella cariciphila P 1998-
Oscinella frit P 2019-
Oscinella nigerrima P 1998-
Oscinella nitidissima P 2019-
Oscinella pusilla group P 2019-
Oscinimorpha minutissima P 1998-
Oscinisoma cognatum P 2019-
Oscinisoma germanicum P 1998-
Oscinisoma gilvipes P 2019-
Rhopalopterum atricorne (Lioscinella atricornis) P 2019-
Speccafrons halophila P 2019-
Thaumatomyia glabra P 2019-
Thaumatomyia notata P 2019-
Tricimba cincta P 1998-
Family Heleomyzidae  
Heteromyza oculata P 2019-
Heteromyza rotundicornis P 1998-
Morpholeria dudai Not in SISP. D
Morpholeria ruficornis P 1998-
Neoleria inscripta P 1998-
Scoliocentra villosa P 2019-
Suillia affinis P 1998-
Suillia atricornis P 2019-
Suillia bicolor P 2019-
Suillia flava P 1998-
Suillia fuscicornis P 1998-
Suillia humilis P 1998-
Suillia laevifrons P 1998-
Suillia notata P 2019-
Suillia pallida P 2019-
Suillia variegata P 2019-
Tephrochlamys flavipes P 1998-
Tephrochlamys rufiventris P 1998-
Family Trixoscelididae  
Trixoscelis canescens P 1998-
Family Drosophilidae  
Drosophila obscura group P 2019-
Lordiphosa fenestrarum (Drosophilia fenestrarum) P 2019-
Scaptomyza flava P 2019-
Scaptomyza graminum M 2019-
Scaptomyza pallida P 2019-
Family Campichoetidae  
Campichoeta obscuripennis P 1998-
Family Diastatidae  
Diastata adusta P 2019-
Diastata fuscula P 2019-
Diastata ornata P 1998-
Family Camillidae  
Camilla flavicauda (Camilla glabrata) P 2019-
Family Ephydridae  
Axysta cesta P 2019-
Coenia curvicauda P 1998-
Coenia palustris P 2019-
Discocerina obscurella P 2019-
Ditrichophora calceata P 1998-
Ditrichophora fuscella P 2019-
Hyadina guttata P 2019-
Hydrellia ?sp. P 2019-
Hydrellia caledonica / nigricans P 1998-
Hydrellia griseola P 2019-
Hydrellia maura (Hydrellia modesta) P 2019-
Hydrellia thoracica P 1998-
Ilythea spilota P 1998-
Limnellia quadrata / surturi P 1998-
Notiphila aff. nigricornis P 2019-
Notiphila cinerea P 2019-
Notiphila dorsata P 2019-
Notiphila guttiventris P 2019-
Notiphila maculata P 2019-
Notiphila nigricornis P 2019-
Notiphila riparia P 2019-
Notiphila subnigra P 2019-
Notiphila uliginosa P 1998-
Notiphila venusta P 2019-
Paracoenia fumosa P 2019-
Parydra aquila P 1998-
Parydra coarctata P 2019-
Parydra fossarum P 2019-
Parydra hecate P 2019-
Parydra littoralis P 2019-
Parydra pusilla P 2019-
Parydra quadripunctata P 2019-
Pelina aenescens P 2019-
Pelina nitens P 2019-
Philygria interstincta (Philygria maculipennis) P 2019-
Polytrichophora duplosetosa P 2019-
Psilopa nitidula P 2019-
Scatella lacustris (Scatella tenuicosta) P 2019-
Scatella paludum P 2019-
Scatella stagnalis P 2019-
Setacera micans P 1998-
Family Scathophagidae  
Chaetosa punctipes P 2019-
Cleigastra apicalis P 2019-
Cordilura albipes P 2019-
Cordilura ciliata P 2019-
Cordilura pubera P 2019-
Cordilura pudica P 2019-
Nanna fasciata P 2019-
Nanna flavipes P 2019-
Nanna inermis P 2019-
Nanna tibiella P 1994
Norellisoma lituratum P 1994
Norellisoma spinimanum P 1998-
Pogonota barbata M 1885
Scathophaga furcata P 2019-
Scathophaga inquinata P 2019-
Scathophaga scybalaria M 1894
Scathophaga stercoraria P 2019-
Scathophaga suilla P 2019-
Spaziphora hydromyzina P 2019-
Trichopalpus fraternus P 2019-
Family Anthomyiidae  
Adia cinerella P 2019-
Anthomyia confusanea (Anthomyia pullula) P 1998-
Anthomyia liturata P 2019-
Anthomyia monilis P 2019-
Anthomyia pluvialis P 2019-
Anthomyia procellaris P 2019-
Botanophila fugax P 2019-
Botanophila hucketti P 1998-
Botanophila silvatica P 2019-
Botanophila striolata P 2019-
Chirosia betuleti M 1985~
Chirosia grossicauda (Chirosia parvicornis) P 2019-
Delia coarctata P 2019-
Delia coronariae P 1998-
Delia echinata P 1998-
Delia florilega P 2019-
Delia lophota (Delia nuda) P 1998-
Delia platura P 2019-
Delia radicum P 2019-
Egle ciliata (Egle muscaria) P 2019-
Egle minuta group Includes previous record of E. parva; a difficult group. P 2019-
Egle rhinotmeta P 2019-
Eustalomyia festiva P 1998-
Hydrophoria lancifer P 2019-
Hydrophoria linogrisea P 1998-
Hydrophoria ruralis P 2019-
Hydrophoria silvicola P 2019-
Hylemya nigrimana P 2019-
Hylemya urbica P 2019-
Hylemya vagans P 2019-
Hylemya vagans / nigrimana P 1998-
Hylemya variata P 2019-
Hylemyza partita P 2019-
Lasiomma anthomyinum P 1998-
Lasiomma picipes P 1998-
Lasiomma seminitidum P 2019-
Lasiomma strigilatum P 1998-
Leucophora obtusa P 1998-
Leucophora personata P 2019-
Mycophaga testacea P 1998-
Myopina myopina P 1998-
Paradelia brunneonigra P 2019-
Paradelia intersecta P 2019-
Paregle audacula P 2019-
Pegomya ??ipes Name unclear; not in SISP. D
Pegomya bicolor P 1998-
Pegomya flavifrons P 1998-
Pegomya fulgens P 2019-
Pegomya geniculata P 2019-
Pegomya maculata M 1998-
Pegomya notabilis P 1998-
Pegomya solennis P 1998-
Pegomya testacea M 2019-
Pegomya winthemi P 1998-
Pegomya zonata P 1998-
Pegoplata aestiva P 2019-
Pegoplata annulata (Pegoplata juvenilis) P 2019-
Pegoplata infirma P 2019-
Pegoplata nigroscutellata P 2019-
Phorbia moliniaris P 2019-
Phorbia nuceicornis P 1998-
Strobilomyia infrequens P 1998-
Subhylemyia longula P 2019-
Zaphne ambigua P 2019-
Zaphne caudata P 2019-
Zaphne divisa P 2019-
Zaphne inuncta P 2019-
Family Fanniidae  
Fannia armata P 2019-
Fannia canicularis P 2019-
Fannia coracina P 2019-
Fannia fuscula P 2019-
Fannia genualis P 2019-
Fannia lepida (Fannia mutica) P 2019-
Fannia lustrator (Fannia hamata) P 2019-
Fannia manicata P 2019-
Fannia minutipalpis P 2019-
Fannia mollissima P 2019-
Fannia monilis P 1998-
Fannia pallitibia P 2019-
Fannia parva P 1998-
Fannia pauli (Fannia nitida) P 1998-
Fannia polychaeta P 2019-
Fannia postica P 2019-
Fannia rondanii P 2019-
Fannia serena P 2019-
Fannia similis P 2019-
Fannia sociella P 2019-
Fannia subsimilis P 1990
Fannia tuberculata P 2019-
Piezura pardalina P 1998-
Family Muscidae  
Azelia aterrima P 2019-
Azelia cilipes P 2019-
Azelia gibbera P 2019-
Azelia nebulosa P 2019-
Azelia triquetra P 2019-
Azelia zetterstedtii P 1998-
Brontaea humilis P 2019-
Coenosia agromyzina (Allagnota agromyzina) P 2019-
Coenosia albicornis (Coenosia lineatipes) P 1998-
Coenosia atra P 2019-
Coenosia femoralis P 2019-
Coenosia humilis (Caricea humilis) P 1998-
Coenosia infantula P 2019-
Coenosia intermedia P 2019-
Coenosia mollicula P 2019-
Coenosia testacea (Coenosia alleni, Coenosia tricolor) P 2019-
Coenosia tigrina (Caricea tigrina) P 2019-
Drymeia hamata P 2019-
Eudasyphora cyanella (Dasyphora cyanella) P 2019-
Graphomya maculata P 2019-
Graphomya minor (Graphomya picta) P 2019-
Haematobosca stimulans P 2019-
Hebecnema fumosa P 2019-
Hebecnema nigra P 2019-
Hebecnema nigricolor P 2019-
Hebecnema umbratica P 2019-
Hebecnema vespertina (Hebecnema affinis) P 2019-
Helina allotalla P 2019-
Helina celsa (Helina quadrimaculella) P 1994
Helina ciliatocosta P 1998-
Helina concolor P 2019-
Helina depuncta P 2019-
Helina evecta (Helina laetifica) P 2019-
Helina impuncta P 2019-
Helina lasiophthalma P 2019-
Helina maculipennis P 2019-
Helina obscurata P 2019-
Helina pertusa P 2019-
Helina pubiseta P 2019-
Helina quadrum P 2019-
Helina reversio (Helina duplicata) P 2019-
Helina setiventris P 1998-
Helina trivittata (Helina atripes) P 1998-
Hydrotaea albipuncta P 1998-
Hydrotaea armipes (Hydrotaea occulta) P 2019-
Hydrotaea cyrtoneurina P 2019-
Hydrotaea dentipes P 2019-
Hydrotaea diabolus P 2019-
Hydrotaea ignava (Ophyra leucostoma) P 1998-
Hydrotaea irritans P 2019-
Hydrotaea meteorica P 2019-
Hydrotaea parva P 2019-
Hydrotaea similis P 2019-
Limnophora maculosa P 2019-
Limnophora riparia P 2019-
Limnophora tigrina P 2019-
Limnophora triangula P 2019-
Lispe pygmaea P 2019-
Lispe tentaculata P 2019-
Lispocephala alma P 2019-
Lispocephala brachialis P 2019-
Lispocephala erythrocera P 2019-
Lispocephala falculata P 2019-
Macrorchis meditata P 1998-
Mesembrina meridiana   Noon Fly P 2019-
Morellia aenescens P 2019-
Morellia hortorum P 2019-
Morellia simplex P 2019-
Musca autumnalis P 2019-
Musca domestica P 1998-
Muscina levida (Muscina assimilis) P 2019-
Muscina prolapsa (Muscina pabulorum) P 2019-
Mydaea ancilla P 2019-
Mydaea anicula P 2019-
Mydaea corni (Mydaea scutellaris) P 2019-
Mydaea detrita (Mydaea electa) P 2019-
Mydaea humeralis (Mydaea tincta) P 1998-
Mydaea nebulosa P 2019-
Mydaea urbana P 2019-
Myospila bimaculata P 2019-
Myospila meditabunda P 2019-
Neomyia cornicina (Orthellia caesarion) P 2019-
Neomyia viridescens P 2019-
Phaonia angelicae (Phaonia basalis) P 2019-
Phaonia atriceps P 2019-
Phaonia errans P 2019-
Phaonia erronea P 2019-
Phaonia falleni (Phaonia vagans) P 2019-
Phaonia fuscata P 2019-
Phaonia gobertii P 1998-
Phaonia halterata P 2019-
Phaonia incana P 2019-
Phaonia jaroschewskii P 2019-
Phaonia nymphaearum P 2019-
Phaonia pallida P 1998-
Phaonia palpata P 2019-
Phaonia perdita P 2019-
Phaonia rufipalpis P 1998-
Phaonia rufiventris (Phaonia populi) P 2019-
Phaonia serva P 1998-
Phaonia subventa (Phaonia variegata) P 2019-
Phaonia tuguriorum (Phaonia signata) P 2019-
Phaonia valida (Phaonia viarum) P 2019-
Polietes domitor (Polietes albolineata) P 2019-
Polietes lardarius P 2019-
Potamia littoralis P 2019-
Pseudocoenosia solitaria P 2019-
Schoenomyza litorella P 2019-
Spanochaeta dorsalis P 2019-
Spilogona denigrata P 2019-
Stomoxys calcitrans P 2019-
Thricops diaphanus (Alloeostylus diaphana) P 1990
Family Calliphoridae  
Angioneura acerba P 2019-
Bellardia viarum P 2019-
Calliphora subalpina P 1994
Calliphora vicina P 2019-
Calliphora vomitoria P 2019-
Lucilia ampullacea P 2019-
Lucilia caesar P 2019-
Lucilia richardsi P 1998-
Lucilia sericata P 2019-
Melanomya nana P 2019-
Melinda viridicyanea P 2019-
Protocalliphora azurea P 2019-
Family Polleniidae  
Pollenia angustigena P 2019-
Pollenia griseotomentosa P 2019-
Pollenia labialis P 2019-
Pollenia pediculata P 2019-
Pollenia rudis P 2019-
Pollenia viatica P 2019-
Family Rhinophoridae  
Paykullia maculata P 1998-
Family Sarcophagidae  
Brachicoma devia P 2019-
Macronychia dolini (Macronychia striginervis) P 1998-
Macronychia polyodon P 2019-
Metopia argyrocephala P 2019-
Metopia campestris P 1998-
Miltogramma punctata P 1998-
Ravinia pernix P 1998-
Sarcophaga aratrix P 2019-
Sarcophaga carnaria P 2019-
Sarcophaga dissimilis P 2019-
Sarcophaga haemorrhoa P 2019-
Sarcophaga incisilobata P 1998-
Sarcophaga melanura P 2019-
Sarcophaga nigriventris P 2019-
Sarcophaga sexpunctata P 2019-
Sarcophaga subvicina P 2019-
Sarcophaga vagans P 2019-
Sarcophaga variegata P 2019-
Family Tachinidae  
Actia crassicornis P 1998-
Admontia maculisquama P 2019-
Appendicia truncata M 1904-
Bessa selecta P 1998-
Blondelia nigripes P 2019-
Campylocheta inepta P 2019-
Carcelia lucorum P 1998-
Cinochira atra P 2019-
Dexiosoma caninum P 1998-
Dinera grisescens P 1998-
Drino lota P 2019-
Dufouria nigrita P 2019-
Epicampocera succincta P 2019-
Eriothrix rufomaculata P 2019-
Ernestia laevigata P 1998-
Ernestia rudis P 1994
Erycilla ferruginea P 1998-
Eurithia anthophila P 2019-
Exorista fasciata P 2019-
Exorista grandis M 1904-
Exorista larvarum P 2019-
Exorista rustica P 2019-
Gymnocheta viridis P 2019-
Hemyda vittata P 1998-
Linnaemya vulpina P 2019-
Lydella stabulans P 1998-
Lydina aenea P 2019-
Lypha dubia P 1998-
Macquartia grisea P 2019-
Macquartia tenebricosa P 2019-
Medina collaris P 2019-
Meigenia mutabilis P 2019-
Nemorilla floralis P 2019-
Pales pavida P 2019-
Paracraspedothrix montivaga P 2019-
Pelatachina tibialis P 1998-
Phasia barbifrons P 2019-
Phasia hemiptera (Alophora hemiptera) P 2019-
Phasia obesa (Alophora obesa) P 2019-
Phasia pusilla (Alophora pusilla) P 2019-
Phryno vetula M 1904-
Phryxe nemea P 2019-
Phryxe sp. P 2019-
Phryxe vulgaris P 1998-
Phyllomya volvulus M 1904-
Phytomyptera cingulata P 1998-
Platymya fimbriata P 2019-
Pseudoperichaeta nigrolineata M 1904-
Ramonda spathulata (Periscepsia spathulata) P 2019-
Siphona ?sp. P 2019-
Siphona cristata P 2019-
Siphona geniculata M 2019-
Siphona maculata P 1998-
Subclytia rotundiventris P 1998-
Tachina fera P 2019-
Tachina grossa P 1998-
Tachina ursina (Servillia ursina) P 1998-
Trixa conspersa (Trixa oestroidea) P 1998-
Voria ruralis P 2019-
Winthemia quadripustulata P 1998-